Privacy & Cookies

Anneke Krakers | WelzijnNederland,

Located at Goudhaver 32, 4007SK TIEL, 06-42359611,

a.krakers@welzijnnederland.nl

is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.
Anneke Krakers is the Official of Data Protection. Questions about this privacy statement can be directed to her via the contact information stated above.
WelzijnNederland takes the protection of your data seriously and will take appropriate measurements to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized changes. If you believe that your data, despite our efforts, is not adequately protected or if there are signs of abuse, please contact us.

 

Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to us. We are doing everything in our power to protect your personal information which you provide to us, confidentially and in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation.
We need your personal data to ensure a smooth delivery of our products and services after receiving your requests to access our free blogs and videos through our newsletter, or your requests for free webinars, video series, checklists etc.
Only with your permission, we will use your email address and name to send you newsletters with our free yet valuable information and inspiration.
This Privacy Statement is applicable to the use of information which you share with us:
– online, when visiting one of our websites
– offline, when sharing information with us. For example, when providing us with your email address at an event to receive our newsletter or additional information when buying one of our services or products offline.
We store your personal data in a secured database. All of our websites send us the data, which you shared with us, through a secured connection (SSL).

 

Personal data which we process

PERSONAL DATE YOU ACTIVELY PROVIDE US WITH
When you subscribe to receive our newest blogs and videos via our newsletter or to receive other information. When you participate in one of our quizzes or when you subscribe for a webinar or another form of inspiration, we will ask you to provide us with information, such as your first name, last name, and email address.
We do not collect personal data when you visit the website unless you share data with us voluntarily, for example when filling out a form to receive our newsletter and other free valuable information.
When you purchase a product or service, we will ask your first name, last name, and email address as well as your street address and telephone number. If your company is located outside of the Netherlands, we will ask for your VAT number so that we can shift the VAT. Your street address will be used to ensure a safe delivery of physical products and to make up a receipt. Your telephone number will be used to provide support concerning the delivery of your service or product or to plan meetings for the delivery of training programs or other services.
We always use secured payment methods for your orders. To make the payment and billing possible, we will send your payment information directly from our secure payment processor to our Payment Service Provider Sisow and our billing system Kleisteen or Autorespond. Sisow completes your payment for us. The receipts you receive from us are sent by Kleisteen or Autorespond. We want to point out that Sisow, Kleisteen, and Autorespond utilize their own user agreement and Privacy Statement in relation to your information.

PERSONAL DATA WHICH IS PROVIDED TO US AUTOMATICALLY DUE TO TECHNICAL REASONS
When visiting our websites your computer and devices automatically provide some technical information to our computers, such as your IP-address, the operating system, and the internet browser used.
These are cookies of which you saw the cookie notification when visiting our website. WelzijnNederland only uses technical, functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not breach your privacy. A cookie is a small text file which is saved to your computer, tablet or smartphone after your first visit to our website. The cookies we utilize are necessary for the technical working of the website and enhance your user experience. They ensure the proper working of the website and remember your preferred settings. This also allows us to optimize our website. You can always opt out of these cookies by changing the settings of your internet browser to not save cookies anymore. Besides that, you can delete all previously saved information from the settings of your browser as well.

 

Our purpose for acquiring personal data

Our rule is: we will only email you after explicit permission is given.
WelzijnNederland acquires your personal data for the following reasons:
– To send free yet valuable information that you asked for yourself
– To send out our newsletter
– To process your payments
– To call or email you when deemed necessary for the accomplishment of our service
– To inform you of any changes to our products and services
– To deliver goods and services
– WelzijnNederland may also acquire personal data when required by law, such as information needed for tax declaration.

 

How long do we store personal data

WelzijnNederland does not store your personal data any longer than needed to realize the goals for which we collect your information. We follow the common, lawful storage periods.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

WelzijnNederland does not sell your data to third parties and will exclusively provide data when it is needed to complete our agreement with you and to adhere to lawful obligations. We have a processor agreement with the companies that process your information in our order, to ensure a level of safety and confidentiality of your personal data. WelzijnNederland stays responsible for these processes.

 

Viewing, changing, or removing of data

You can easily unsubscribe from all or part of the communication channels via the links provided below every email that you receive from us. After you unsubscribe from our newsletter we will fully remove your data within six months. You cannot unsubscribe from communication and emails needed to complete your purchase process, since it is impossible to deliver (a part of) our services and products, and we would like to deliver what we promised you!
You have the right to view, change, and remove your personal data. Besides that, you have the right to ask permission to retract the data processing or raise an objection against the processing of your personal data by WelzijnNederland and you have the right of data portability. This means that you can submit a request with us to send your data, which we have stored in a computer file, to you or another organization named by you.

You can submit this request to view, change, remove, or transfer your personal data, or the objection against processing of your personal data at a.krakers@welzijnnederland.nl.

To ensure that this request is submitted by you, we ask you to include a copy of your proof of identity in the request. In this copy, please include a copy of your passport photograph, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) if applicable. In black, to ensure your privacy. We respond as soon as possible, no later than four weeks after your request.

WelzijnNederland wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint at the national supervisor, the personal data authority. This can be done via following link: https:// autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons